Our Agents

S.N Name Address Contact No Email
Beema Samiti
(License No.)
1 Netra Prasad Dhital Gothatar 8, Kathmandu       
2 Bisnu Banjankar   Lalitpur      
3 Prabin Pathak Kathmandu      
4 Sagarmatha merchant banking and finance Kathmandu      
5 Nepal SBI bank Limited Kathmandu      
6 Prabhu Bank LTD Kathmandu     21/67
7 Prakash Raj Aryal Butwal      
8 Nabil Bank Ltd. Kathmandu      
9 NIC Asia Bank Limited Tripureshwor,Kathmandu
4263218          
   
10 Siddhartha Bank Limited Hattisar,Kathmandu      
11 NMB  Bank Limited Kathmandu      
12 Ram Birodh Mohat Dhanusha     21/95
13 Jeny aamatya Lalitpur     21/96
14 Uttar Bahadur Air Baitadi      
15 Saradha Prasad Acharya Kathmandu      
16 Barta Raj poudel Pokhara      
17 Dewaka Sapkota Sapahi -3 Bara     21/110
18 Sudip Raj Sharma Kathmandu     21/115
19 Satish Kumar Pokhrel Kathmandu      
20 Mira Adhikari Kathmandu     21/122
21 Punam Kumari Shaha  Kathmandu     21/123
22 Shrejana  Acharya kavre      
23 Sarina Acharya Kathmandu      
24 Herendra Prasad Joshi  Kanchanpur      
25 Devendra Basnyat Kathmandu      
26 Sanima Bank Limited Kamaladhi      
27 Ashis Dhakal Tanau      
28 Susmita Basnet nawalparasi      
29 Babu Ram Devkota Gurkha      
30 Prabal Tripathi  Kamaladi      
31 Anita Dawadi Gorkha      
32 Narbada Thapa Chettry Bara      
33 Archana Sarda Saptari     21/150 
34 Sangita Sharma Bhatta Parsa       
35 Nawaraj Sapkota  Biratnagar      154
36 Ansu Khanal Dang      
37 Santi Tamang Lalitpur      
38 Muraj Bajracharya  Laitpur      
39 Ansu Gyawali  Gulmi      
40 Rakshya Bista Sunsari      
41 Bisesta Karki Khotang      
42 Prakash Baral Kathmandu      
43 Binaya Bhakta Mathema Kathmandu      
44 Suman gawali  Gulmi       
45 Samikshya Sapkota Itahari - 4 Sunsari   9841314858   21/169 
46 Sudip Bhattarai Rampur-5, Palpa     21/171
47 Ambika Ghimire Bandipokhara 2, Palpa     21/173
48 Sagar Prasad Bakhrel Sindhuli  9841180678   21/175
49 Yekraj Khatiwada Jhapa     21/177
50 Radha Ranjit Lalitpur     21/178 
51 Laxmi Adhikari  Kaski     21/183
52 Saujannya Bhattarai Kathmandu     21/189
53 Nabin Kumar sah Dhanusha      
54 Laxman Subedi Pokhara     21/193
55 Chandra Lal Shrestha Sindhupalchowk 9841214338   21/187
56 Manjita Poudel Rupandehi      21/199
57 Shiva Psd Devkota Butwal     21/201
58 Saroj Pantha  Butwal     21/200
59 Bishwambar Lal Shrestha Imadole     21/202 
60 Nabraj Dharel Kamaladi     21/204
61 Durga Gajurel  Kamaladi     21/203
62 Pramod Poudel  Pyuthan     21/197
63 Amit Nepali Kathmandu     21/215 
64 Ganesh Khadka Itahari     21/195
65 Adarsha Devkota  Narayanghat     21/198
66 Shashidhar Sapkota Butwal     21/207
67 Radhika Kandel Butwal     21/209
68 Salikram Khanal Butwal     21/208 
69 Anil Chaudhary Kathmandu     21/219
70 Bhoj Raj Ghimire  Butwal     21/211
71 Punit Mahat  Birtamod     21/220
72 Shyam Raj Joshi Dhangadhi     21/127
73 Satyawan Kumar Singh Lahan     21/218 
74 Devi Prasad Ghimire Tilottama  -2 Rupandehi     21/123
75 Santosh G.C. Palpa      21/233
76 Narayan Panthi Gulmi      21/235
77 Gita Ghimire  Arghakhachi       21/231
78 Churamani Neupane Palpa      21/229 
79 Madan Bahadur Gaha Palpa     21/230 
80 Sudarsan Kumar Thapa Dang      21/239 
81 Bal Govind Chaudhary Butwal     21/240
82 Noyaraj Gaire Butwal      21/253
83 Ramesh Pradhan  Narayanghat     21/260 
84 Basanta Sapkota  Kalimati     21/255
85 Bal Krishna Ghimire  Butwal     21/254
86 Sunita Shrestha  Kathmandu     21/258
87 Narayan Devi Malla  Kathmandu     21/266 
88 Pawan Neupane Kalimati     21/262 
89 Bibek Kumar Subedi Pulami Kalimati     21/263
90 Shuda Chaudhary Kathmandu     21/257 
91 Anita Adhikari Kathmandu     21/259 
92 Dhol Raj gaire  Pokhara     21/245
93 Rajesh Pande Pokhara     21/246
94 Om Prakash Gautam  Bhairahawa     21/249
95 Gautam Kumar Sapkota Bhairahawa     21/215 
96 Roshan Maharjan  Kathmandu     21/271
97 Kabita Shrestha Kathmandu     21/265 
98 Nabraj Adhikari  Pokhara     21/241
99 Yub Raj Acharya Butwal     21/270 
100 Himalayan Bank Ltd  Kathmandu     21/280 
101 Nagendra Sha Narayanghat     21/248 
102 Civil Bank Ltd  Kathmandu     21/297
103 Babin Raj Shrestha Kathmandu     21/298 
104 Namrata Pudasaini  Kathmandu     21/287 
105 Manish Shrestha  Kathmandu     21/278 
106 Nabin Bhattarai  Birtamod     21/282
107 Rajesh Subedi  Pokhara     21/294
108 Ghanashyam Devkota  Pokhara     21/284
109 Dinesh Thakali  Nepalgunj     21/304
110 Indramaya Katwal Kathmandu     21/306
111 Purshwottam Chapagai Narayanghat     21/302 
112 Rajendra Moktan Kathmandu     21/301
113 Bank of Kathmandu Lumbini Ltd.  Kathmandu     21/279 
114 Hari Prasad Chapagai Butwal     21/308
115 Pradip Kumar Pakharin Ramechhap      21/285
116 NB Bank Ltd. Kathmandu     21/313
117 Sharmila Ranavat Kathmandu     21/315 
118 Padam Pani Regmi  Kathmandu     21/316
119 Purnima Shahi Surkhet     21/296
120 Anil Shakya  Kathmandu     21/321
121 Mitra Lal Sapkota  Kushma     21/244
122 Ramprasad Subedi  Pokhara     21/300 
123 Sabina Tiwari Narayanghat     21/333
124 Dil Maya Shrestha Narayanghat     21/334 
125 Muktinath Development Bank  Pokhara     21/328 
126 Ser Bahadur Rana  Butwal     21/336 
127 Sandeep Subedi Butwal     21/331
128 Bibek Thapa Harion     21/341
129 Baburam Pandit  Birgunj     21/338 
130 Prabej Ansari  Birgunj     21/337
131 Laxmi Narayan Chaudhary  Birgunj     21/339 
132 Danda pani Kafle  Waling     21/332 
           

Earthquake claim detail

  • No. of Claim Intimated 1689
  • Amt. of Estimated Claim 917,894,000.00
  • No. of Paid Claim 1671
  • Amt. of Paid Claim 680,809,000.00
  • No. of Adv. Paid 2
  • Amt. of Adv. Paid 30,00,000.00
  • Update on 2016-11-15

Re Insurer